Bibliography of South Asian Ornithology · Record · Printed 6 November 2026 · https://southasiaornith.in/records/I77C8VLH
← Back to search resultsThesis, 1994
Nesting habitat of the Malabar Grey Hornbill (Ocyceros griseus) in Anaimalai, southern Western Ghats, India
Cite this record (Indian BIRDS style)
Mudappa, D., 1994. Nesting habitat of the Malabar Grey Hornbill (Ocyceros griseus) in Anaimalai, southern Western Ghats, India. Pondicherry University, Pondicherry.